Pioneer Elementary School  Logo
About Pioneer
Staff Principals Message
Library Book Awards Library Games Reading!!! Research Resources Teacher Resources 3rd Grade Schedule & Events
Meals & Menus
Communications Pioneer PTA
Student Resources

Staff

Anderson, Culien Teacher
Astin, Patricia Principal
Bell, Lisa Teacher
Bergens, Mike Custodian
Brehler, Janice Teacher
Brooks, Kelly Staff
Bugas, Robyn Paraeducator II
Burgess, Rachel Library Technician
Campbell, Janell Teacher
Caridi, Ann Teacher
Childers, Kacey RSP Elementary Teacher
Chowdhury, Harmeet Paraeducator III
Cooley, Lydia Music Teacher
Daugherty, William Teacher
Derby, Ellyn Paraeducator III
Deulloa, Peggy Teacher
Drabkin, Alma Bella Staff
Espinoza, Erin Staff
Fanucchi, Semra Paraeducator III
Fenisey, Laura Paraeducator III
Fields, Laurel Staff
Fingerman, Leonard Teacher
Hewett, Karen Paraeducator III
Holland, Seana Librarian
Hopkins, Carly Speech Therapist
Hornbuckle, Kristie Paraeducator III
Jimenez-Pepper, Ashley Teacher
Johnson, Rosemary Paraeducator III
Johnson, Tara Teacher
Kiss, Calvin Staff
Landeros, Odie Secretary
Leck, Jennifer Staff
Leverone, Lauren Teacher
Loarca, Al Custodian Team Leader
Machuca, Karla Paraeducator III-RSP
Mahoney, Karla Nurse
Mariano, Nick OT
Matthews, Melody Teacher
Moore, Priscilla Teacher
Nelson, Virginia Paraeducator III
Parker, Katherine Counselor
Pesmark, Christine Teacher
Powell, Kristy Teacher
Quesenberry, Wynn Staff
Ramirez Lopez, Noe Paraeducator III
Raubach, Lenora Teacher
Reasenberg, Lang Staff
Seto, April Phsycologist
Sharp, Cheryl Paraeducator III
Smith, Patricia (530) 757-5480 ex.4 Administrative Assistant
Smyte, Rose Paraeducator III
Sodergren, Dana Teacher
Sorenson, Anna EL Specialist
Stanowicz, Kristine Teacher
Stanowicz, Scott Teacher
Tealdi, Matthew Teacher
Thejocosumo, Agrarosa Paraeducator III
Torres, Laura Staff
Viguie, Susan Teacher
Vogel, Margit Paraeducator III
Walsh, Amanda Teacher
Watt, Cody Staff
Wood, Brandie Staff
Wright, Kimberly Paraeducator Math
Zavala, Rosio Paraeducator EL